en +98-913-164-3424 mashahirgasht@gmail.com

Tag

Top Iran tour operator

khaju bridge-Khajo bridge, Isfahan

/ / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / /
Also known as: Pol-e Khaju, Khaajoo Bridge, Shahi Bridge, Baba Rokneddin Bridge. The Khaju Bridge (Pol-e Khajoo) is one of the most famous bridges in Iran was built around 1650, under the reign of Abbas II, the seventh Safavid king (shah) of Iran, on the foundations of an older bridge. The existing inscriptions suggest that […]

Si-o-se-Pol /Allahverdi Khan Bridge

/ / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / /
Si-o-Se-Pol "The Bridge of thirty-three spans", also known as Allahverdi Khan Bridge, is one of the eleven Isfahan bridges, crossing Zayandehrud River.Si-o-Se-Pol, also known as Allahverdi Khan Bridge, is one of the eleven Isfahan bridges, crossing Zayandehrud River. It is the most famous bridge of Isfahan due to its size, central location, and prominent architecture. […]

Kish Island, Iran

/ / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / /
Kish Island located on the north east of the Persian Gulf A beautiful island and touristic resort located on the north east of the Persian Gulf. An attractive spot in the Persian Gulf, Kish Island has a long history of 3000 years. Kish Island was ranked among the world's 10 most beautiful islands. Kish Island has a unique […]

Qeshm Island

/ / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / / /
Qeshm Island is a unique GeoPark the biggest Island situated in the Persian Gulf, in the southern part of Iran. Qeshm island, is the biggest island in iran ,located in the Strait of Hormoz. It has wonderful wildlife including birds,dolphins and hawksbill sea turtles. Qeshm Island is located in the province of Hormozgan and located […]
1 2
error: Content is protected !!
× How can I help you?